Detroit Public School League Proud Strong Learners

2015 – 2016 Proud Strong Learners

King's Armani Posey

Date
Oct 29, 2015
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Western's Iridian and Berenice Hernandez

Date
Oct 29, 2015
School
Western International High School
Sport
Swimming

Mumford's Taylor King

Date
Oct 23, 2015
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Cross Country

Central's Darius Lynaum

Date
Oct 22, 2015
School
Central High School
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Lanica Phillips

Date
Oct 15, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

Ford's Keonte' Lott

Date
Oct 15, 2015
School
Ford High School
Sport
Football

Douglass' Kelly Broadus

Date
Oct 8, 2015
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Cross Country

Cass Tech's Nicole White

Date
Oct 8, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Cody's Michael Drayton

Date
Oct 1, 2015
School
Cody - Academy of Public Leadership
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Shania Shepard

Date
Oct 1, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Cross Country

Renaissance's Solei Thomas

Date
Sep 24, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Football

King's Martell Pettaway

Date
Sep 24, 2015
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Western's Jade Martinez

Date
Sep 17, 2015
School
Western International High School
Sport
Volleyball

Cass Tech's Rodney Hall

Date
Sep 17, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

DCP-Northwestern's Danny Whitt

Date
Sep 10, 2015
School
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory High School at Northwestern
Sport
Football

East English Village's Lindrell Mitchell

Date
Sep 3, 2015
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Football

2014 – 2015 Proud Strong Learners

Renaissance's Breanna Lawrence

Date
Jun 4, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Cass Tech's Mike Weber

Date
Jun 4, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Simonae Dismuke

Date
May 29, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Track and Field

Cass Tech's Savalas Morgan

Date
May 29, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Track and Field

Renaissance's Nijah Slaughter

Date
May 22, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Western's Anthony Gutierrez

Date
May 22, 2015
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Rafael Galindez

Date
May 15, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Baseball

Cody's NaZaha Powell

Date
May 15, 2015
School
Cody - Medicine and Community Health Academy
Sport
Softball

Renaissance's Zahji Billingslea

Date
May 8, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Osborn's Juan Thomas

Date
May 8, 2015
School
Osborn College Preparatory Academy
Sport
Baseball

East English Village's Melvin Coleman

Date
May 1, 2015
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Baseball

Cass Tech's Mariam Sheriff

Date
May 1, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Track and Field

Western's Aaron Betancourt

Date
Apr 24, 2015
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Breanna Lawrence

Date
Apr 24, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Ford Trojans

Date
Apr 10, 2015
School
Ford High School
Sport
Basketball

Western International Cowboys

Date
Apr 10, 2015
School
Western International High School
Sport
Basketball

Ford's Josh Davis

Date
Mar 27, 2015
School
Ford High School
Sport
Basketball

Osborn's Christian Littlejohn

Date
Mar 20, 2015
School
Osborn College Preparatory Academy
Sport
Basketball

King's Alicia Norman

Date
Mar 20, 2015
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Ford's Tiera Thomas

Date
Mar 13, 2015
School
Ford High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Alaric Jackson

Date
Mar 13, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

King's Leah Mathis

Date
Feb 27, 2015
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Western's Brailen Neely

Date
Feb 27, 2015
School
Western International High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Angel De La Torre

Date
Feb 20, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Swimming

Cass Tech's Zoey Oatis

Date
Feb 13, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Marquel Ingram

Date
Feb 13, 2015
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Mumford's Deanna Fletcher

Date
Feb 6, 2015
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Darryl Smith

Date
Feb 6, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

DCP-Northwestern's Icesis and Iresis Chandler-Poole

Date
Jan 30, 2015
School
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory High School at Northwestern
Sport
Basketball

CMA's Jalen Hairston

Date
Jan 30, 2015
School
Communication & Media Arts HS
Sport
Basketball

East English Village's Gregory Elliott

Date
Jan 23, 2015
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Basketball

King's Malayasia McHenry

Date
Jan 23, 2015
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's K'lynn Willis

Date
Jan 16, 2015
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Douglass' James Smith III

Date
Jan 16, 2015
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Siyeh Frazier

Date
Jan 9, 2015
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

Western's Kyree Boynton

Date
Jan 9, 2015
School
Western International High School
Sport
Basketball

Ford's James Towns

Date
Dec 19, 2014
School
Ford High School
Sport
Basketball

King's Janae Williams

Date
Dec 19, 2014
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech Technicians

Date
Dec 8, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Mike Weber

Date
Nov 20, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Keith Jones

Date
Nov 13, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

East English Village's Anton Curtis

Date
Nov 6, 2014
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Football

King's Anquniece Wheeler

Date
Oct 30, 2014
School
King High School
Sport
Swimming

Mumford's DeShawn Foster

Date
Oct 30, 2014
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Football

Western's Juan Flores

Date
Oct 23, 2014
School
Western International High School
Sport
Cross Country

Cass Tech's Monette Daniels

Date
Oct 16, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Cass Tech's Mike Weber

Date
Oct 16, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Dwight Harvey

Date
Oct 9, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Jessica Radford

Date
Oct 9, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

DCP-Northwestern's John Dozier

Date
Oct 2, 2014
School
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory High School at Northwestern
Sport
Football

Western's Romello Ross

Date
Oct 2, 2014
School
Western International High School
Sport
Football

DCP-Northwestern's Alexa Armstrong

Date
Oct 2, 2014
School
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory High School at Northwestern
Sport
Volleyball

Pershing's Jaishala Seal

Date
Sep 25, 2014
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Cross Country

East English Village's Andrew DeMoss

Date
Sep 25, 2014
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Arielle Sears

Date
Sep 18, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

King's Tyriq Thompson

Date
Sep 18, 2014
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Cody's Jayvonte Ball

Date
Sep 11, 2014
School
Cody - Academy of Public Leadership
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Rodney Hall

Date
Sep 4, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

2013 – 2014 Proud Strong Learners

Cass Tech's Aaliya Davidson

Date
Jun 6, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Douglass' Darrell Davis

Date
Jun 6, 2014
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Brandon Mitchell

Date
Jun 2, 2014
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Track and Field

East English Village's Latona Turner

Date
May 30, 2014
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Track and Field

King's Tyrell Stephens

Date
May 28, 2014
School
King High School
Sport
Track and Field

Renaissance's Kabria Arnold

Date
May 21, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball
Proud Strong Learners

Western's Anthony Gutierrez

Date
May 12, 2014
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Breanna Lawrence

Date
May 12, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Cass Tech's Cameron Cooper

Date
May 6, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Track and Field

Cass Tech's Natasha McCoy

Date
May 6, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Softball

Renaissance's Essence England

Date
Apr 25, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Mumford's Darius Jones

Date
Apr 25, 2014
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Zahji Billingslea

Date
Apr 21, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Western's Juan Flores

Date
Apr 21, 2014
School
Western International High School
Sport
Track and Field

Denby's Ella Shelton

Date
Apr 11, 2014
School
Denby High School
Sport
Softball

Douglass boys' basketball team

Date
Mar 24, 2014
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Kenneth Carpenter

Date
Mar 14, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Douglass' Terrell Hales

Date
Mar 7, 2014
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

DCP-Northwestern's Jasmine Conner

Date
Mar 7, 2014
School
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory High School at Northwestern
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Mory Diane

Date
Feb 28, 2014
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

King's Janae Williams

Date
Feb 28, 2014
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Jose Cardiel

Date
Feb 24, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Swimming

King's LaShai Geeter

Date
Feb 24, 2014
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Justin Turner

Date
Feb 14, 2014
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

Cody High's Tyra Jones

Date
Feb 14, 2014
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Basketball

Ford's James Towns

Date
Feb 7, 2014
School
Ford High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Taylor Parker

Date
Feb 7, 2014
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

East English Village's Cedrick Lattimore

Date
Jan 21, 2014
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Basketball

Osborn's Sandra Boone

Date
Jan 21, 2014
School
Osborn Collegiate Academy of Mathematics, Science and Technology
Sport
Basketball

Douglass' Darrell Davis

Date
Jan 10, 2014
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

King's Marte Grays

Date
Jan 10, 2014
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Justin Tillman

Date
Dec 19, 2013
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Siyeh Frazier

Date
Dec 19, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

2013 King football team

Date
Nov 27, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Football

2013 Cass Tech football team

Date
Nov 27, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Keith Jones

Date
Nov 20, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

King's Avonte' Maddox

Date
Nov 20, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Aaliya Davidson

Date
Nov 4, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Cass Tech's William White

Date
Nov 3, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Osborn's Danielle Cornelius

Date
Oct 28, 2013
School
Osborn College Preparatory Academy
Sport
Cross Country

King's Raymond Mitchell

Date
Oct 28, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Tristyn Walton

Date
Oct 17, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

Cass Tech's Mike Weber

Date
Oct 17, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Sasha Johnson

Date
Oct 11, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Mumford's Monty Stewart

Date
Oct 11, 2013
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Football

DIA's Evette Booker

Date
Oct 3, 2013
School
Detroit International Academy for Young Women
Sport
Golf

East English Village's Nathaniel Boleware

Date
Oct 3, 2013
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Football

CMA's Tyara Green

Date
Sep 26, 2013
School
Communication & Media Arts HS
Sport
Swimming

DCP-Northwestern's Jonte' Lenoir

Date
Sep 26, 2013
School
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory High School at Northwestern
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Arielle Sears

Date
Sep 19, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

Cass Tech's Jayru Campbell

Date
Sep 19, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

King's Tyriq Thompson

Date
Sep 12, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Western's Romello Ross

Date
Sep 5, 2013
School
Western International High School
Sport
Football

2012 – 2013 Proud Strong Learners

King's Antania Hayes

Date
Jun 6, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Kahlil Felder

Date
Jun 6, 2013
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Antone Price

Date
May 28, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Track and Field

Renaissance's Asaundra Dalton

Date
May 28, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Track and Field

Western's Hector Gutierrez, Jr.

Date
May 17, 2013
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Breanna Lawrence

Date
May 15, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Renaissance's Nico Hudson

Date
May 6, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Track and Field

Pershing's Nijzah Hill and Brittany Hill

Date
May 6, 2013
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Track and Field

Denby's Sannia Walls

Date
Apr 26, 2013
School
Denby High School
Sport
Softball

Cody's Eddie Fluker

Date
Apr 26, 2013
School
Cody - Academy of Public Leadership
Sport
Track and Field

Western's Jose Santos Solis

Date
Apr 17, 2013
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Shivonne Marshall

Date
Apr 17, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Southeastern High Jungaleers

Date
Mar 25, 2013
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Kenyatta Singleton

Date
Mar 25, 2013
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Douglass' Darrell Davis

Date
Mar 19, 2013
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

King's Marte' Grays

Date
Mar 11, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Justin Tillman

Date
Mar 11, 2013
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Darsean Woodson

Date
Feb 16, 2013
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

King's LaQuita Hart

Date
Feb 16, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Clark Bishop

Date
Feb 8, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's La'Kayra Carlisle

Date
Feb 8, 2013
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Jayna Fullove

Date
Feb 1, 2013
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Jovone Haynes

Date
Feb 1, 2013
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's D'Andre Johnson

Date
Jan 25, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Lauren Elliott

Date
Jan 25, 2013
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

King's Antania Hayes

Date
Jan 18, 2013
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Martez Walker

Date
Jan 17, 2013
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Douglass' DeShawn Sanders

Date
Jan 10, 2013
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

Cody's Brigette Murray

Date
Jan 9, 2013
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Basketball

Denby's Chelsea Harlan

Date
Dec 17, 2012
School
Denby High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Kahlil Felder

Date
Dec 14, 2012
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech High Technicians

Date
Nov 28, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Aaron Sumner

Date
Nov 17, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

East English Village's Jonathan Smith

Date
Nov 9, 2012
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Aaliya Davidson

Date
Nov 9, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Western's Juan Flores

Date
Nov 2, 2012
School
Western International High School
Sport
Cross Country

Cass Tech's Ashley Holmes

Date
Oct 19, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Swimming

King's Da'Vaun Williams

Date
Oct 19, 2012
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Jourdan Lewis

Date
Oct 12, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Osborn's Claudette Brookins

Date
Oct 12, 2012
School
Osborn College Preparatory Academy
Sport
Cross Country

Renaissance's Nia Little

Date
Oct 5, 2012
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Golf

Cody's DaMarco Gulley

Date
Oct 5, 2012
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

Pershing's Brittany Hill and Nijzah Hill

Date
Sep 28, 2012
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Cross Country

Western's Romello Ross

Date
Sep 28, 2012
School
Western International High School
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Lauren Turner

Date
Sep 21, 2012
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

Douglass' Demetrius Stinson

Date
Sep 21, 2012
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Football

Southeastern's William Morgan

Date
Sep 14, 2012
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Football

East English Village's Desmond King

Date
Sep 7, 2012
School
East English Village Preparatory Academy
Sport
Football

Central's Ricky Green

Date
Aug 31, 2012
School
Central High School
Sport
Football

2011 – 2012 Proud Strong Learners

King's Dennis Norfleet

Date
Jun 7, 2012
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Pershing's Caprice Dennis

Date
Jun 7, 2012
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Neil Pippen

Date
May 31, 2012
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Track and Field

Cass Tech's Kyra Jefferson

Date
May 31, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Track and Field

King's Demetrius Bryant

Date
May 21, 2012
School
King High School
Sport
Baseball

Osborn's DeNae Williams

Date
May 21, 2012
School
Osborn Collegiate Academy of Mathematics, Science and Technology
Sport
Tennis

Renaissance's Kayla Banks

Date
May 11, 2012
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

CMA's Omar Compton and Kyle McKenzie

Date
May 11, 2012
School
Communication & Media Arts HS
Sport
Baseball

Cass Tech's Tierra Traylor

Date
May 4, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Softball

Crockett's Marcel Wyckoff

Date
May 4, 2012
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Track and Field

Mumford's Vorri Zanders

Date
Apr 27, 2012
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Track and Field

Western's Kenny Rubbet

Date
Apr 27, 2012
School
Western International High School
Sport
Track and Field

Western's Tratez Henton

Date
Apr 20, 2012
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Breanna Lawrence

Date
Apr 19, 2012
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Douglass' Darrell Davis

Date
Mar 14, 2012
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

King's Laquita Hart

Date
Mar 12, 2012
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Branndais Agee

Date
Mar 2, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Western International's James Hitch and Cass Tech's Rhoynald Clay

Date
Feb 23, 2012
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Swimming

Douglass' Martez Asberry

Date
Feb 9, 2012
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

Mumford's Raine and Raven Bankston and Southeastern's Cherese and Therese Vasser

Date
Feb 9, 2012
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Southwestern's Montrel Hill

Date
Feb 2, 2012
School
Southwestern High School
Sport
Basketball

Mumford's Brionna Grimes

Date
Feb 2, 2012
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Basketball

Mumford's DeLandon Laye

Date
Jan 26, 2012
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Basketball

Cody's Creiona Posey

Date
Jan 26, 2012
School
A. Philip Randolph Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Clark Bishop

Date
Jan 19, 2012
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

King's Antania Hayes

Date
Jan 19, 2012
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Caprice Dennis

Date
Jan 12, 2012
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Sherron Dorsey-Walker

Date
Jan 12, 2012
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Crockett's Lloyd Neely

Date
Dec 22, 2011
School
Crockett High School
Sport
Basketball

Northwestern's Jasmine Conner

Date
Dec 22, 2011
School
A. Philip Randolph Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Lauren Elliott

Date
Dec 15, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

King's Malik Albert

Date
Dec 15, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech High's football team

Date
Dec 1, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

King's Da'Vaun Williams

Date
Nov 17, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Capri'Nara Kendall

Date
Nov 17, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Cheerleading

Cass Tech's Darryl Goldsmith

Date
Nov 10, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Ajee Jones

Date
Nov 10, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

Crockett's Nick Tripp

Date
Nov 3, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Erica Hobson

Date
Nov 3, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Douglass' Kory Peterson

Date
Oct 27, 2011
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Football

King's Chelsea Lynn

Date
Oct 27, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Volleyball

Cass Tech's Zuri Dean

Date
Oct 20, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Swimming

Mumford's Ryan Knuckles

Date
Oct 20, 2011
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Football

CMA's Mark Mayo

Date
Oct 13, 2011
School
Communication & Media Arts HS
Sport
Cross Country

Renaissance's Jasmine George

Date
Oct 13, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Golf

Renaissance's Ravenn Hill

Date
Oct 6, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

Crockett's Chris McCord

Date
Oct 6, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

Pershing's Nijzah Hill

Date
Sep 29, 2011
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Cross Country

Cass Tech's Jayru Campbell

Date
Sep 29, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Kettering's Rapheal Sanders

Date
Sep 22, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

Cass Tech's Aaliya Davidson

Date
Sep 22, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Volleyball

Southwestern's Marino Waters

Date
Sep 15, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

King's Dennis Norfleet

Date
Sep 8, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Football

Pershing's Monique Howard

Date
Sep 1, 2011
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Football

Finney's Kendrick Mingo

Date
Sep 1, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

2010 – 2011 Proud Strong Learners

Cass Tech High's football team

Date
Jun 10, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Alexis Harris

Date
Jun 10, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Cassandra Nelson

Date
May 30, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Western's Todd Phelps

Date
May 30, 2011
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Mumford's Devin Hill

Date
May 13, 2011
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Track and Field

Renaissance's Lisa Thomas

Date
May 13, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Tennis

Cass Tech's Ravyn Baxter

Date
May 6, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Track and Field

King's Carlos McSwain

Date
May 6, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Baseball

Western's Brandon Austin

Date
Apr 29, 2011
School
Western International High School
Sport
Baseball

Renaissance's Naomi Smith

Date
Apr 29, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Softball

Finney's Adolph Pettway

Date
Apr 14, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Baseball

Mumford's Nicole McCoy

Date
Apr 14, 2011
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Softball

Southeastern High Jungaleers

Date
Mar 25, 2011
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Edward Brown and Renaissance's Blake Calhoun

Date
Mar 18, 2011
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Cody's Jarrell McKinney

Date
Mar 10, 2011
School
Cody - Medicine and Community Health Academy
Sport
Basketball

King's Bria'unna Buckner

Date
Mar 10, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Liz Badgett

Date
Mar 2, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Percy Gibson

Date
Mar 2, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Basketball

King's Dennis Norfleet

Date
Feb 17, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Mar'Lisa Braxton

Date
Feb 17, 2011
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Cass Tech's Branndais Agee

Date
Feb 10, 2011
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Basketball

Douglass' Mark Anthony Buright

Date
Feb 10, 2011
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

King's Chanise Baldwin

Date
Feb 3, 2011
School
King High School
Sport
Basketball

Southwestern's James Nagy

Date
Feb 3, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Swimming

Cody's Zedric Sadler

Date
Jan 27, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Basketball

Renaissance's Alexis Harris

Date
Jan 27, 2011
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Basketball

Mumford's Raven and Raine Bankston

Date
Jan 20, 2011
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Basketball

Ford's Warren Jackson

Date
Jan 20, 2011
School
Ford High School
Sport
Basketball

Cody's Creiona Posey

Date
Jan 12, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Brandan Kearney

Date
Jan 12, 2011
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Westside's Ciaira Ali

Date
Jan 5, 2011
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Basketball

Douglass' Dennis Hogan

Date
Jan 5, 2011
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Basketball

Southeastern's Jazmine Kimbrough and Osborn's Markus Franklin

Date
Dec 15, 2010
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Basketball

Pershing's Caprice Dennis

Date
Dec 8, 2010
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Basketball

Crockett and Cass Tech football teams

Date
Nov 22, 2010
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

Crockett's Keneesha McLaughlin and Cass Tech's Christian Burks

Date
Nov 17, 2010
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Cheerleading

Renaissance's Evette Booker and Central's Eric Crume

Date
Nov 11, 2010
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Golf

Crockett's Leon Johnson and Cass Tech's Bridgette Dooley

Date
Nov 4, 2010
School
Academy of the Americas
Sport
Football

Denby's Sasha Phiffer and Cass Tech's Keith Moore

Date
Oct 27, 2010
School
Denby High School
Sport
Volleyball

Pershing's DeJuan Lewis and Cass Tech's Kyra Jefferson

Date
Oct 21, 2010
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Football

Douglass' Mario Morris and Northwestern's Shakia Logan

Date
Oct 13, 2010
School
Douglass Academy for Young Men
Sport
Football

Renaissance's Ravenn Hill and Southwestern's C.J. Sumner II

Date
Oct 7, 2010
School
Renaissance High School
Sport
Volleyball

Pershing's Nijzah Hill and Central's Andre Person

Date
Sep 29, 2010
School
Pershing High School
Sport
Cross Country

Cass Tech's Kishon Wilcher and DIA's Kayla Bryant

Date
Sep 22, 2010
School
Cass Technical High School
Sport
Football

Mumford's Vorri Zanders and Crockett's Brian Blackburn

Date
Sep 15, 2010
School
Mumford High School
Sport
Cross Country

Southeastern's Darryl Flemister

Date
Sep 8, 2010
School
Southeastern High School
Sport
Football

King's Dennis Norfleet

Date
Sep 1, 2010
School
King High School
Sport
Football